Life Members

Charles Houston Bar Association

Life Members

Melissa Allain, Esq.

Marvin Anderson, Esq.

Brittany Armstrong Whittington, Esq.

Hon. Gordon Baranco
(Retired – Alameda County Superior Court)

Hon. Diana Becton
(District Attorney of Contra Costa County)

Jennifer Bell, Esq.

Na’il Benjamin, Esq.

Hon. Gail Bereola
(Alameda County Superior Court)

Andrew D. Billingsley, Esq.

Mahal Montoya Billingsley, Esq.

Rosario B. Billingsley, Esq.

Wortham Briscoe, Esq.

Hon. Chinhayi Cadet
(San Mateo County Superior Court)

Joan Cartwright, Esq.

Eric Casher, Esq.

Shara Chang, Esq.

Adrieannette Ciccone, Esq.

Peter Cohn, Esq.

Byron W. Cooper, Esq.

Jenn Crittondon, Esq.

Erica Dennings, Esq.

Preston DuFauchard, Esq.

Terrance J. Evans, Esq.

Simona Farrise, Esq.

Michael Foster, Esq.

Haregu Gaime, Esq.

Audrea Golding, Esq.

Verleana Green, Esq.

Gordon Greenwood, Esq.

Breanne Grey, Esq.

Nadim Hegazi, Esq.

Eric M. Hairston, Esq.

Winter L. Hankins, Esq.

Hon. Brenda Harbin-Forte
(Alameda County Superior Court)

Robert L. Harris, Esq.

William Harris, Esq.

Joyce Hicks, Esq.

Hon. Tamiza Hockenhull
(Alameda County Superior Court)

Frederick J. James, Esq.

Jamilah Jefferson, Esq.

Jan K. Jemison, Esq.

Ayanna Jenkins-Toney, Esq.

Hon. Judy Johnson

Michael Johnson, Esq.

Rachel Johnson-Farias, Esq.

Lawrence Jones, Esq. (deceased)

Charles Jung, Esq.

Ann Kariuki, Esq.

Randall Knox, Esq.

Zachary Knox, Esq.

Valerie D. Lewis, Esq.

Keydon Levy, Esq.

Jenine Lindsey, Esq.

L.D. Louis, Esq.

Pang Ly, Esq.

Kwixuan H. Maloof, Esq.

Alana Matthews, Esq.

Denise Eaton May, Esq.

Cheree McAlpine, Esq.

Kelly Michelle Metters, Esq.

Arthur K. Mitchell, Esq.

Deborah Moss-West, Esq.

Jo-Anna Nieves, Esq.

Sally Noma, Esq.

Danielle Ochs, Esq.

John O’Grady, Esq.

Catherine A. Ongiri, Esq.

Ebony Onoh, Esq.

Arvon Perteet, Esq.

Mister Phillips, Esq.

LaJoyce Porter, Esq.

Beryl Crumpton Potter, Esq.

Pamela Price, Esq.
(Alameda County District Attorney)

Hon. Henry Ramsey, Jr.

Ismail Ramsey, Esq.
(United States Attorney for the Northern District of California)

Shondella Reed, Esq.

Timothy Reed, Esq.

Hon. Yvonne Gonzalez Rogers
(United States District Court)

Jason Ross, Esq.

Darryl Stallworth, Esq.

Audrey Shields, Esq.

Timothy Alan Simon, Esq.

Melissa Brown Sladden, Esq.

Gillian Small, Esq.

April Smith, Esq.

Seth Steward, Esq.

Tiffany Thomas, Esq.

Hon. Trina Thompson
(U.S. District Judge for the U.S. District Court for the Northern District of California)

Algera M. Tucker, Esq.

Justin Ward, Esq.

Wilda White, Esq.

Hon. Monica F. Wiley
(San Francisco County Superior Court)

Mindy M. Wong, Esq.

2023 Sponsors